Disaster Management

Following are the details of the concerned authority who can be contacted during any disaster or calamity:

District Level:

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT
1 Shri K.P. Sai Upper Collector 07775-266353
2 Shri Ravi Singh Deputy Collector 9165493212

Block level:

S. NO Blocks Name of  Block Head Designation Contact number
1 Surajpur Shri Nandji Pandey Tehsildar 9406368410
Shri Ved Prakash Pandey CEO, Janpad 9406128383
2 Ramanujnagar Shri  Karamchand Jatwar Nayab Tehsildar 9165360500
Shri Bhanu Pratap Churendra CEO, Janpad 9479255459
3 Premnagar Shri Tirath Prasad Jaiswal Nayab Tehsildar 7909488194
Shri V.K. Agrawal CEO, Janpad 9926116945
4 Bhaiyathan Smt. Indira Mishra Tehsildar 9926973789
Shri S.K. Markam CEO, Janpad 9926192534
5 Odagi Shri Salik Ram Gupta Nayab Tehsildar 9111800524
Shri S.K. Markam CEO, Janpad 9926192534
6 Pratappur Shri O.P. Singh Nayab Tehsildar 7987831546
Shri R.S. Sengar CEO, Janpad 9165689001